,

GPON ONT (4GE+WiFi 5+1USB ONT) (V2804AC-Z) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)


V2804AC-Z (4GE+WiFi5+CATV+USB3.0 XPON ONT) is a broadband access device specially designed to meet the needs of fixed network operators for FTTH and triple play services.
The ONT is based on high-performance chip solutions, supports XPON dual-mode technology (EPON and GPON), and also supports IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WIFI technology and other Layer 2/Layer 3 functions, providing data service for carrier-grade FTTH applications. In addition, the ONT also supports the OAM/OMCI protocol, and we can configure or manage various services of the ONT on the VSOL OLT.
The ONT has high reliability, is easy to manage and maintain, and has QoS guarantees for various services. It conforms to a series of international technical standards such as IEEE802.3ah and ITU-T G.984.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.34Kg

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.34Kg
Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +50°C
Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +75°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V, 1/1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply ≤10W
Interfaces 4GE+WiFi5+USB 3.0
Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, ETH1~ETH4, 2.4Ghz WiFi, 5Ghz WiFi, WPS, USB
 Interface parameter
PON interface
  • 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
  • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
  • RX sensitivity: -27dBm
  • Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm (GPON)
  • Transmission distance: 20KM
  • Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
WiFi interface
  • Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac
  • 2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.4000-2.4835GHz
  • 5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz
  • Support MIMO, rate up to 1.167Gbps
  • WiFi: 2.4GHz( 2T2R ), 5.8GHz( 2T2R ), 5dBi antenna, support: multiple SSID
  • TX power: 11n–22dBm/11ac–24dBm
LAN interface 4*GE, Auto-negotiation, RJ45 ports
USB interface USB 3.0 for Shared Storage/Printer

 

 Function Data
XPON mode Dual mode , can access EPON/GPON OLTs(HUAWEI,ZTE,FiberHome, etc.)
Connect mdoe Routing Mode
WiFi
  • IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac(TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm)
  • WiFi Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES)
Firewall DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL
Layer2 802.1D & 802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN
Layer3 IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE , NAT , DMZ , DDNS
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping
Security Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection
O&M WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI, Support private OAM/OMCI protocol and Unified network management of VSOL OLT

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GPON ONT (4GE+WiFi 5+1USB ONT) (V2804AC-Z) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)”

There are no reviews yet.