-29%
,

GPON ONT (4GE+1POTS+ 1USB3.0+ AC WIFI)(HG3221D) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)

Availability:

Out of stock


4GE+1POTS+1USB+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 0.34Kg

 

Download Datasheet

Price including GST is shown

No cancellation and no refund available

2,858.00 4,000.00

Out of stock

Dual-band Concurrency WiFi 5

HG3221D support 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band concurrency, speed can reach up to 1.2Gbps (866Mbps on 5GHz band and 300Mbps on 2.4GHz band) Intelligently select the best band signal, Faster speed is the best advantage of 5GHz band at short distance. On the contrary, maintaining stable signal is the best advantage of 2.4GHz band at long distance.

 

4×5dBi Gain External Antennas

Larger isolation are obtained between the antennas through scientific and professional layout, effectively reduce signal overlap and facilitate signal transmission to bring out wider coverage!

 

 Hardware Parameter
Dimension 205mm×140mm×37mm(L×W×H)
Net weight 0.32Kg
Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
Operating humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
Storing humidity: 5 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
Power adapter DC 12V,1.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power supply ≤ 10W
Interface 4GE+1POTS(2POTS)+USB3.0+WiFi5
Indicators PWR,PON ,LOS,WAN,WiFi,FXS,ETH1~4,WPS,USB
 Interface parameter
User Interface
  1. 1×SC/UPC for XPON
  2. 4×RJ45 for GE interface
  3. 1×RJ11 for VoIP (2×RJ11 for VoIP)
PON Interface
  1. 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
  2. SC Single Mode,Receiving sensitivity: ≤ -28dBm
  3. TX optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm
  4. RX optical power: -8 to -25 dBm
  5. Transmission distance: 20KM
  6. RX 2.488Gbps, TX 1.2488Gbps
Wavelength Tx-1310nm, Rx-1490nm
Antenna 4 × 5dBi  external antennas
USB 1 × USB 3.0 for Shared Storage / Printer
Weight .800 kg

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “GPON ONT (4GE+1POTS+ 1USB3.0+ AC WIFI)(HG3221D) (Dual Mode GPON/EPON)”

There are no reviews yet.